4MOST - 4-metre Multi-Object Spectroscopic Telescope
4-m Multi-Object Spectroscopic Telescope
4MOST

S7 - Galaxy Evolution Survey (WAVES)

Survey PI: Joe Liske, Simon Driver

List of members (155 total)

Name Affiliation
Marianna Annunziatella CAB CSIC-INTA
Marina Arnaudova UH
Andrew Baker Rutgers
Ivan Baldry LJMU
Behnood Bandi US
Francesco Belfiore OAA
Sabine Bellstedt ICRAR
Gary Bernstein UPenn
Philip Best IfA
Matteo Bianconi Birmingham
Maciej Bilicki CFT
Chris Blake CAS
Joss Bland-Hawthorn SIFA
Sarah Blyth UCT
Nicolas Bouche CRAL
Marcus Brüggen UHH
Giovanni Busarello OAC
Becky Canning ICG
Letizia Pasqua Cassara IASFMI-INAF
Francisco Javier Castander ICE-CSIC
Laurent Chemin AU
Elisa Chisari Utrecht
Michelle Cluver CAS
Shaun Cole Durham
Matthew Colless ANU
Alice Concas ESO
Christopher Conselice JBCA
Todd Cook US
Enrico Maria Corsini OAPd
Luca Costantin CAB CSIC-INTA
Giovanni Cresci OAA
Scott Croom SIFA
Darren Croton CAS
Mirko Curti KICC
Francesco D'Eugenio KICC
Romeel Dave IfA
Luke Davies ICRAR
Adriana de Lorenzo-Cáceres IAC
Gabriella De Lucia OATS
Roberto De Propris FINCA
Joseph DeRose LBNL
Simon Driver ICRAR
Kenneth Duncan IfA
James Dunlop IfA
Anna Ferre-Mateu IAC
Ignacio Ferreras UCL
Fabio Fontanot OATS
Bradley Frank UCT
Anna Rita Gallazzi OAA
Rubén García-Benito IAA-CSIC
Eric Gawiser Rutgers
Anniek Gloudemans Leiden
Daniel Gruen LMU
Christopher Haines INCT
Catherine Hale IfA
Will Hartley UniGe
Nina Hatch UoN
Caroline Heneka UHH
Ian Heywood Oxford
Hendrik Hildebrandt RUB
Michaela Hirschmann OATS
David Hobbs LU
Benne Holwerda UofL
Andrew Hopkins AAO-MQ
Angela Iovino OAB
Pascale Jablonka EPFL
Matt Jarvis Oxford
Benjamin Joachimi UCL
Sheila Kannappan UNC
Rohit Kondapally IfA
Soheil Koushan ICRAR
Koen Kuijken Leiden
Francesco La Barbera OAC
Claudia Lagos ICRAR
Chris Lidman ANU
Joe Liske UHH
Marcella Longhetti OAB
Jon Loveday US
Natasha Maddox LMU
Chiara Mancini IASFMI-INAF
Liz Mannering ICRAR
Filippo Mannucci OAA
Daniel Masters n/a
Jamie McCullough LMU
Richard McDermid AAO-MQ
Sean McGee Birmingham
Ross McLure IfA
Richard McMahon IoA
Amata Mercurio OAC
Andrea Merloni MPE
Paola Merluzzi OAC
Martin Meyer ICRAR
Ramon Miquel IFAE
Leah Morabito Durham
Alessia Moretti OAPd
Moorits Mihkel Muru UT
Nicola R. Napolitano OAC
Nicole Nesvadba OCA
Peder Norberg Durham
Roisin O'Connor US
Danail Obreschkow ICRAR
Seb Oliver US
Matt Owers AAO-MQ
Camilla Pacifici n/a
Hengxing Pan UWC
Anna Pasquali ARI
Alessandro Pizzella OAPd
Bianca Poggianti OAPd
Anastasia Ponomareva Oxford
Paola Popesso ESO
Chris Power ICRAR
Lucia Pozzetti OAS
Matt Prescott UWC
Pablo Pérez-González CAB CSIC-INTA
Enrique Pérez-Montero IAA-CSIC
Stephen Riggs US
Hayley Roberts CU Boulder
Aaron Robotham ICRAR
Giulia Rodighiero OAPd
Aaron Roodman SLAC
Huub Rottgering Leiden
Elaine Sadler SIFA
Roberto Saglia MPE
Amelie Saintonge UCL
Shishir Sankhyayan UT
Patricia Schady Bath
Robert Smith US
Dan Smith UH
Rachel Somerville CCA
Lee Spitler AAO-MQ
Matthias Steinmetz AIP
Daniel Stern n/a
Mark Sullivan Southampton
Edward Taylor CAS
Elmo Tempel UT
Crescenzo Tortora OAC
Scott Trager RuG
Madalina Tudorache Oxford
Taavi Tuvikene UT
Mattia Vaccari UWC
Rien van de Weygaert RuG
Jan Luca van den Busch RUB
Arjen van der Wel UGent
Alexandre Vazdekis IAC
Daniela Vergani OAS
Benedetta Vulcani OAPd
Jakob Walcher AIP
Lingyu Wang SRON
Imogen Whittam Oxford
Angus Wright RUB
John Wu STScI
Stijn Wuyts Bath
Anita Zanella OAPd
Stefano Zibetti OAA
Martin Zwaan ESO