4MOST - 4-metre Multi-Object Spectroscopic Telescope
4-m Multi-Object Spectroscopic Telescope
4MOST

S7 - Galaxy Evolution Survey (WAVES)

Survey PI: Joe Liske, Simon Driver

List of members (163 total)

Name Affiliation
Marianna Annunziatella CAB CSIC-INTA
Marina Arnaudova UH
Andrew Baker Rutgers
Ivan Baldry LJMU
Behnood Bandi US
Francesco Belfiore OAA
Sabine Bellstedt UWA-ICRAR
Philip Best IfA
Matteo Bianconi Birmingham
Maciej Bilicki CFT
Chris Blake CAS
Joss Bland-Hawthorn SIFA
Sarah Blyth UCT
Nicolas Bouche CRAL
Marcus Brüggen UHH
Giovanni Busarello OAC
Gabriela Calistro Rivera ESO
Becky Canning ICG
Letizia Pasqua Cassara IASFMI-INAF
Francisco Javier Castander ICE-CSIC
Sarah Casura UHH
Laurent Chemin UNAB
Michelle Cluver CAS
Shaun Cole Durham
Matthew Colless ANU
Alice Concas ESO
Christopher Conselice JBCA
Kyle Cook UofL
Todd Cook US
Enrico Maria Corsini OAPd
Luca Costantin CAB CSIC-INTA
Guilherme Couto AIP
Giovanni Cresci OAA
Scott Croom SIFA
Darren Croton CAS
Mirko Curti ESO
Romeel Dave IfA
Luke Davies UWA-ICRAR
Elsa Dejby LMU
Adriana de Lorenzo-Cáceres IAC
Gabriella De Lucia OATS
Roberto De Propris FINCA
Francesco D'Eugenio KICC
Ajay Dev UWA-ICRAR
Simon Driver UWA-ICRAR
Kenneth Duncan IfA
James Dunlop IfA
Andrej Dvornik RUB
Anna Ferre-Mateu IAC
Fabio Fontanot OATS
Bradley Frank UK ATC
Anna Rita Gallazzi OAA
Rubén García-Benito IAA-CSIC
Eric Gawiser Rutgers
Anniek Gloudemans NOIRLab
Rosa M. González Delgado IAA-CSIC
Benjamin Granett OAB
Daniel Gruen LMU
Christopher Haines INCT
Catherine Hale Oxford
Will Hartley UniGe
Nina Hatch UoN
Caroline Heneka ITP
Ian Heywood Oxford
Hendrik Hildebrandt RUB
Michaela Hirschmann OATS
David Hobbs LU-Phys
Benne Holwerda UofL
Andrew Hopkins MQ MAPS
Angela Iovino OAB
Pascale Jablonka EPFL
Matt Jarvis Oxford
Benjamin Joachimi UCL
Sheila Kannappan UNC
Gursharanjit Kaur CFT
Rohit Kondapally IfA
Koen Kuijken Leiden
Francesco La Barbera OAC
Claudia Lagos UWA-ICRAR
Chris Lidman ANU
Joe Liske UHH
Marcella Longhetti OAB
Jon Loveday US
Natasha Maddox Bristol
Chiara Mancini IASFMI-INAF
Filippo Mannucci OAA
Daniel Masters n/a
Jamie McCullough LMU
Richard McDermid AAO-MQ
Sean McGee Birmingham
Ross McLure IfA
Richard McMahon IoA
Amata Mercurio Unisa - DF
Andrea Merloni MPE
Paola Merluzzi OAC
Martin Meyer UWA-ICRAR
Ramon Miquel IFAE
Leah Morabito Durham
Lorenzo Morelli INCT
Alessia Moretti OAPd
Moorits Mihkel Muru UT
Nicola R. Napolitano UniNA
Qingling Ni MPE
Peder Norberg Durham
Danail Obreschkow UWA-ICRAR
Roisin O'Connor US
Seb Oliver US
Matt Owers AAO-MQ
Camilla Pacifici n/a
Hengxing Pan Oxford
Anna Pasquali ARI
Enrique Pérez-Montero IAA-CSIC
Sam Philipsborn US
Alessandro Pizzella OAPd
Bianca Poggianti OAPd
Anastasia Ponomareva Oxford
Paola Popesso ESO
Chris Power UWA-ICRAR
Lucia Pozzetti OAS
Hayley Roberts CU Boulder
Aaron Robotham UWA-ICRAR
Giulia Rodighiero Unipd
Aaron Roodman SLAC
Huub Rottgering Leiden
Elaine Sadler SIFA
Roberto Saglia MPE
Amelie Saintonge UCL
Patricia Sanchez-Blazquez UAM
Shishir Sankhyayan UT
Manasvee Saraf UCL
Patricia Schady Bath
Robert Smith US
Dan Smith UH
Marilena Spavone OAC
Lee Spitler AAO-MQ
Matthias Steinmetz AIP
Daniel Stern JPL/Caltech
Mark Sullivan Southampton
Edward Taylor CAS
Elmo Tempel UT
Nicole Thomas UWA-ICRAR
Crescenzo Tortora OAC
Luca Tortorelli LMU
Scott Trager RuG
Madalina Tudorache Oxford
Taavi Tuvikene UT
Mattia Vaccari UCT
Jan Luca van den Busch RUB
Arjen van der Wel UGent
Rien van de Weygaert RuG
Alexandre Vazdekis IAC
Daniela Vergani OAS
Benedetta Vulcani OAPd
Jakob Walcher AIP
Lingyu Wang SRON
Imogen Whittam Oxford
Angus Wright RUB
Stijn Wuyts Bath
Anita Zanella OAPd
Fucheng Zhong UniNA
Shuang Zhou OAB
Stefano Zibetti OAA
Martin Zwaan ESO